The mission of the Club Sports Program is to provide diverse, competitive sports opportunities for students across a broad range of skill levels and experiences. The Club Sports Program is a training ground for leadership, organizational development, and teaching. Ultimately, the mission is realized through a program that promotes an opportunity for all students to participate, and reach their full potential. The Club Sports Program promotes opportunities for students to engage in sporting events, activities, and competitions in the state of Florida, the Southeast, as well as throughout the United States. Contact individual club presidents for more information.

Donate to a Club

Federation of Club Sports (FCS)

The Federation of Club Sports establishes guidelines and policies that impact all sports and activities. They act as a unifying force among all existing clubs and encourage the development of new clubs to suit the needs of the student body.

  • Chairperson: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) (443-798-1322)
  • Vice-Chairperson:.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) (248-535-4813)
  • Student Government Senator: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) (561-445-6586)
  • Advisor: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 305-284-8013
Club Sports
Club President Contact
Aikido Benjamin Sager .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Badminton Jingwen Wendy Yang .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Ballroom Johnathan Holman .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Barton S. Goldberg Family Equestrian Taylor Lombardi .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Baseball Danny Briggi .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Basketball Brian Davis .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Beach Volleyball Ryan Holowesko .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Boxing Teresa Browning .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Kruger .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Canes Outdoor Recreation Program Mario Martinez .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Fencing Jacqueline Dixon .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Field Hockey Tina Green .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Golf Jacob Dubbs-Stubblefield .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Hockey Patrick Rodgers .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
KAOS Fareed Rifai .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Karate Casey Chang .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Kite Boarding Camilia Aime .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Men’s Lacrosse Daniel Pyser .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Women’s Lacrosse Caroline O’Ferrall .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Miami Motion Abigail Pelltier .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Muggle Quidditch Daniel Morris .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Polo Alyssa Atkinson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Racquetball Caleb Koerbel .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rhythm Nation Kenthia Farmer .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rock Climbing Blake Salter .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Men’s Rugby Michael Mena .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Women’s Rugby Hannah Malone .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Running Grace Slawski .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Sailing Katherine Schmicker .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
SCUBA Ian Thompson .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Men’s Soccer Luis Carlos Sarmiento .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Women’s Soccer Paola Barrios .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Squash Karan Balani .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Swimming and Aquatics Alyssa Walker .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Table Tennis Brent McKenna .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tae Kwon Do Brandon Theall .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tai Chi Anting Yang .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tennis Zachary Kurfirst .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Triathlon - TriCanes Rachel Blechman .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Men’s Ultimate Frisbee Connor Smith .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Women’s Ultimate Frisbee Jaclyn Verity .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Volleyball Melissa Damas .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Wakeboarding Lindsey Minahan .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Water Polo Talal Bazzi .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Wrestling Mathew Wisehaupt .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Club Sports Handbook and Forms

The Club Sports Handbook and most forms are available via the FCS OrgSync page.

2014-2015 Club Sports Handbook

BERF and Financial Forms
BERF Completion Instructions (YouTube video)
Example Travel BERF
Sample Supplemental Budget Form
W9 Form

Coaches
Contracts for Coaches
Invoice Sample for Coach Instructor Speaker
Volunteer Coach Form

Vendors
Short Vendor Form
Vendor Applications