Jasmine Tomita-Barber
Jasmine Tomita-Barber
Position: Chair
Year: Senior
Major: Biology
Organizations: Hecht Resident Assistant, Tunnel of Oppression, UM Alternative Breaks
Email: coso_chair@miami.edu


Melissa Damas
Melissa Damas
Year: Senior
Position: Vice Chair
Major: Marketing
Position: Vice Chair
Organizations: Club Volleyball, Kappa Kappa Gamma, Dance Marathon, Orientation
Email: coso_vicechair@miami.edu


Kayla Nicole Lott
Kayla Nicole Lott
Year: Senior
Major: Marketing
Position: Involvement Chair
Organizations: Intervarsity Christian Fellowship, Yellow Rose Society, Category 5, Women in Business, Hammond-Butler Inspirational Concert Choir, School of Business Teacher Assistant 
Email: coso_involvement@miami.edu
     
Matthew Penna
Matthew Penna

Year: Junior
Major(s): Biomedical Engineer
Position: Secretary
Organizations: International Justice Mission, Alpha Eta Mu Beta, Tau Beta Pi, and the Foote Fellow Mentorship program.  
Email: COSO_Sec@miami.edu

Minnie Tsai
Minnie Tsai
Year: Junior
Position: Academic Organization Delegate
Organizations: Resident Assistant in Hecht Residential college

Michael Randolph
Michael Randolph
Year: Junior
Major(s): Biology, Pre-med track
Position: Social Action Organization Delegate
Organizations:
UAid, Alternative Breaks,   Foote Fellow Mentor
     
Marian Li
Marian Li
Position: Professional Organization Delegate
Year: Junior
Majors: Health Science Business Administration
Organizations: Asian American Students Association (AASA), Student Activity Fee Allocation Committee (SAFAC), Toppel Career Center
Email: m.li15@umiami.edu


Christopher Kyle Privette
Christopher Kyle Privette
Year: Sophmore
Major: Marine Science and Biology
Position: Athletic Organization Delegate
Organization: Phi Delta Epsilon, AMSA, Republicans Club, Camp Kesem, Pi Kappa Phi


Doug Nguyen
Doug Nguyen
Year: Sophomore
Major: Biology with a minor in Chemistry and Psychology
Position: Engineering Organization Delegate
Organizations Involved In: Asian American Students Association, Biology Peer Advising
Email: d.nguyen8@umiami.edu
     
O'Shane Elliott
O'Shane Elliott

Year: Junior
Major: Political Science
Position: Cultural Organization Delegate
Organizations: Homecoming Executive Committee, Caribbean Students Organization, Student Government, B.O.N.D
Ashley McBride
Ashley McBride
Position: Special Interest Organization Delegate
Year: Senior
Major: Journalism
Organizations: United Black Students, COSO, the Ibis Yearbook, and The Miami Hurricane. 
Email: coso_delegates@miami.edu

Martina Sandoval‬
Martina Sandoval‬
Year: Sophomore
Major: Latin American Studies
Position: Service Organization Delegate
Organizations: Canes Catalyst, Strive, Fitness Week
Email: m.sandovaliriart@umiami.edu
     
Stefania Pinto
Stefania Pinto
Year: Senior
Major: Psychology & Art History
Postion: Media Organization Delegate
Organizations: Commuter Assistant, Canefest Co-Chair, Association of Commuter Students
Email: s.pinto1@umiami.edu

Nareka Alicia Trewick
Nareka Alicia Trewick
Position: Wellness Organization Delegate
Year: Junior 
Major: Health Science and Psychology
Organizations: United Black Students, Black Awareness Month, Health Outreach Peer Educators, UAID, University Village, BBBS
Cailey Augustin
Cailey Augustin 
Year: Junior
Majors: Psychology major, pre-law
Position: Business Organization Delegate
Organizations: UMock Trial Team
Email: c.augustin2@umiami.edu