Ben O’Brien
Ben O’Brien
Year: Junior
Major: Biomedical Engineering
Hometown: Havertown, PA
Position: Chair
Organizations: Ultimate Frisbee, Biomedical Engineering Society, Camp Kesem
Email: coso_chair@umiami.edu


Kyle Sylvester
Kyle Sylvester
Year: Junior
Major: Mechanical Engineering
Hometown: Bradenton, FL
Position: Secretary
Organizations: Hecht Residential Assistant, Canes Care For Canes, St. Jude's Up Till Dawn
Email: k.sylvester1@umiami.edu


O’Shane Elliot
O’Shane Elliot
Year: Senior
Major: Political Science
Hometown: St. Petersburg, FL
Position: Involvement Chair
Organizations: Homecoming Executive Committee, Caribbean Students Organization, Student Government, B.O.N.D.
Email: o.elliott@umiami.edu
     
Martina Sandoval
Martina Sandoval
Year: Junior
Major: Spanish/Latin American Studies
Hometown: Guatemala
Position: Special Interest Delegate
Organizations: Service Coordinator at the Butler Center & Canes Catalyst
Email: 
m.sandovaliriart@umiami.edu

Michael Randolph
Michael Randolph
Year: Senior
Major: Biology
Hometown: Miami, FL
Position: Academic Delegate
Organizations: UAID, UM Foote Fellow
Email: m.randolph@umiami.edu

David Lin
David Lin
Year: Sophomore
Major: Economics/Microbiology and Immunology
Hometown: Weston, FL
Position: Treasurer
Organizations: Council of International Students and Organizations (COISO), UConnect, Stanford First Year Fellow, Scientifica Magazine, InspireU Academy
Email: y.lin16@miami.edu
     
Brianna Antonella Valdivia
Brianna Antonella Valdivia
Year: Sophomore
Major: Marketing
Hometown: Miami, FL
Position: Vice Chair
Organizations: Association of Commuter Students Community Outreach Chair, CaneBuddy Member, Orientation Fellow, Great Start Counselor, UMAB 
Email: coso_vicechair@umiami.edu


Haiyi (Helen) Lin
Haiyi (Helen) Lin
Year: Junior
Major: Nursing
Hometown: Shanghai, China
Position: Social Action Delegate
Organizations: CSSA and UMTV
Email: h.lin10@umiami.edu

Jude Jaraki
Jude Jaraki
Year: Junior
Major: Physics/Economics
Hometown: Miami Lakes, FL
Position: Professional Delegate
Organizations: Canes Investment Association, Miami International Outreach, Camp Kesem, Science Made Sensible
Email: j.jaraki@umiami.edu
     
Peri Green
Peri Green
Year: Sophomore
Major: Computer Information Systems/Economics
Hometown: Decatur, GA
Position: Religious Delegate
Organizations: First Year U Facilitator, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc., Butler Center Advisory Board, Mahoney Residential College Council
Email: pgreen14@miami.edu
Richa Panara
Richa Panara
Year: Sophomore
Major: Psychology
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Fl
Position: 
Organizations: Swaggeraas, Tunnel of Oppression, National Gandhi Day of Service, Hindu Students Council
Email: r.panara104@umiami.edu

Andrea Trespalacios
Andrea Trespalacios
Year: Freshman
Major: International Studies
Hometown: Miami, Fl
Position: 
Organizations: Student Government's Green Committee, Association of Commuter Students
Email: adt47@miami.edu
     
Wayne Martindale
Wayne Martindale
Year: Junior
Major: Sport Administration
Hometown: Royal Palm Beach, FL
Position: Religious Delegate
Organizations: Orgs, VSO, COSO, Sigma Phi Epsilon
Email: wxm167@miami.edu

Harrison Chiao
Harrison Chiao