Teaching             School       Undergrad.Grad.*Prof.Total
Architecture3,6731,00604,679
Arts and Sciences81,4734,561086,034
Business30,6546,963037,617
Communication11,1861,362012,548
Education&Human Dev7,7952,466010,261
Engineering8,5111,848010,359
Frost Music School7,6022,14309,745
Law0017,96317,963
Miller School of Medicine1,4215,86119,71426,996
Nursing & Health Studies5,6362,32307,959
Rosenstiel School4,9841,91706,901
Cont. Stud., Spec.& Joint1,9833202,015
TOTAL164,91830,48237,677233,077

*Total credit hours by Teaching School.  Research courses taken for zero credit hours increased to one credit hour.