Teaching School                   Undergrad.Grad.Prof.Total
Architecture3,2251,27704,502
Arts and Sciences73,7184,211077,929
Business32,72210,117042,839
Communication10,4571,726012,183
Education&Human Dev7,8243,435011,259
Engineering9,3341,230010,564
Frost Music School7,9782046010,024
Law0015,02815,028
Miller School of Medicine2,4705,42216,94324,835
Nursing & Health Studies6,4082,76809,176
Rosenstiel School4,0861,98606,072
Cont. Stud., Spec.& Joint1,2432901,272
TOTAL159,465634,24731,971225,683

Total credit hours by Teaching School.  Research courses taken for zero credit hours increased to one credit hour.