Applied Marine Physics Marine Biology and Fisheries
Marine Affairs and Policy Marine Geology and Geophysics
Marine and Atmospheric Chemistry Meteorology and Physical Oceanography
     
*Graduate faculty with secondary appointments
     
APPLIED MARINE PHYSICS  
Michael G. Brown* Hans C. Graber Adrianus J. Reniers
John W. Brown* Brian K. Haus Roland Romeiser
Harry A. DeFerrari Maria J. Olascoaga Jorge F. Willemsen
William Melville Drennan Claire B. Paris-Limouzy Tokuo Yamamoto
Huseyin Kocak Kenneth Voss Peter Minnett
     
MARINE AFFAIRS and POLICY  
Daniel Domingues Benetti Neil Hammerschlag Daniel O. Suman
Kenneth Broad David Letson Marialuisa E. Estevanez
John A. Gifford Sarah K. Meltzoff Jorge Suarez
     
MARINE and ATMOSPHERIC CHEMISTRY  
Elliott L. Atlas Anthony Joseph Hynes Joseph M. Prospero (emeritus)
Rana A. Fine David Charles Kadko Daniel David Riemer
Dennis A. Hansell Angela Knapp Jingfeng Wu
James Happell* Frank J. Millero Rod G. Zika
Peter Swart    
     
Back to top    
     
MARINE BIOLOGY and FISHERIES  
Jerald Stephen Ault Nelson M. Ehrhardt John W. McManus
Elizabeth A. Babcock Lynne A. Fieber Marjorie F. Oleksiak
Andrew C. Baker Peter W. Glynn Peter Ortner*
Andrew Bakun Martin Grosell Michael C. Schmale
Larry E. Brand Gary L. Hitchcock Sharon Louise Smith
Robert K. Cowen Chris Langdon Susan C. Sponaugle
Douglas L. Crawford Diego Lirman* Gary L. Thomas
David J. Die M. Danielle McDonald Jill Richardson
Evan D' Alessandro    
     
MARINE GEOLOGY and GEOPHYSICS  
Falk C. Amelung Mark Grasmueck Ali Pourmand
Keir Becker Christopher G. A. Harrison R. Pamela Reid
Timothy H. Dixon Guoqing Lin Peter K. Swart
Gregor Paul Eberli James H. Natland Shimon Wdowinski*
Robert Ginsburg Larry C. Peterson  
     
METEOROLOGY and PHYSICAL OCEANOGRAPHY  
Bruce A. Albrecht William E. Johns Tamay M. Ozgokmen
Roni Avissar Igor Kamenkovich Guillermo Podesta*
Lisa Beal Benjamin Kirtman Lynn Keith Shay
Shuyi S. Chen Kevin D. Leaman Brian J. Soden
Amy C. Clement Sharanya J. Majumdar John C. Van Leer
Robert H. Evans Brian Earle Mapes Chidong Zhang
Annalisa Griffa* Arthur J. Mariano Paquita Zuidema
Mohamed Iskandarani Peter J. Minnett
David S. Nolan Donald B. Olson  
     
Back to top    
     
*Graduate faculty with secondary appointments