Master Classes

  1. Master class: Michael Ludwig

    October 11 – 10:00 AM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master class: Michael Ludwig

    Free admission

  2. Master class: Bass Extremes

    October 14 – 2:00 PM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master class: Bass Extremes

    Free admission

  3. Master class: Rafael Padron, Rene Izquierdo, and Isaac Bustos

    October 20 – 5:00 PM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master class: Rafael Padron, Rene Izquierdo, and Isaac Bustos

    Free admission

  4. Master class: Maria Schneider

    October 23 – 2:00 PM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master class: Maria Schneider

    Free admission

  5. Master class: Dawn Upshaw

    October 24 – 1:25 PM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master class: Dawn Upshaw

    Free admission

  6. Frank Cooper Interviews Genova and Dimitrov

    October 28 – 11:00 AM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    An Interview and Demonstration with Genova and Dimitrov hosted by Frank Cooper.

    Free admission

  7. Master Class: Diego Figueiredo and New West Guitar Group

    October 28 – 2:00 PM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master Class: Diego Figueiredo and New West Guitar Group

    Free admission

  8. Master class: John Clayton

    October 29 – 5:00 PM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master class: John Clayton

    Free admission

  9. Master class: Steve Houghton and Chuck Bergeron

    November 03 – 12:30 PM
    Foster 206

    Master class: Steve Houghton and Chuck Bergeron

    Free admission

  10. Master class: Gretchen Parlato

    November 04 – 4:30 PM
    Weeks Center for Recording and Performance, Clarke Recital Hall

    Master class: Gretchen Parlato

    Free admission

Master Classes